Bet Slip

Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics

0-1 • 3rd in Atlantic • 8th in Eastern

Boston Celtics | Best Odds, Player Props & Current Standings

Looking for the most up-to-date odds, player props, and betting lines for the Boston Celtics? FlashPicks have everything you need to stay informed and make smart bets throughout the 2024/25 season. Check out the latest standings, compare odds from top sportsbooks, and get insights on player performance.

vs KnicksLast 5Odds
Sam Hauser (Over 11.5)
Alt Points + Assists + Rebounds
100%
Mitchell Robinson (Over 12.5)
Alt Points + Rebounds
100%
Paul George (Over 4.5)
Alt Assists
100%
Payton Pritchard (Over 2.5)
Threes
100%
Sam Hauser (Over 3.5)
Alt Threes
100%

Player Props Betting - Boston Celtics

PlayerLineL5L10L20OverUnder
SF Jayson Tatum25.560%70%70%
SF Paul George18.580%90%90%
PG Payton Pritchard15.5100%90%95%
PG Derrick White15.560%50%65%
C Neemias Queta7.560%60%70%

Standings 2026-27

Eastern Conference

AtlanticWLWin %
1
Team logoPhiladelphia 76ers
101.000
1
Team logoToronto Raptors
101.000
3
Team logoBoston Celtics
01.000
3
Team logoBrooklyn Nets
01.000
3
Team logoNew York Knicks
01.000
Chicago Bulls logo

CHI

Milwaukee Bucks logo

MIL

NBA | Fri 10/23, 8:00 PM
Atlanta Hawks logo

ATL

Charlotte Hornets logo

CHA

NBA | Fri 10/23, 11:00 PM
Dallas Mavericks logo

DAL

Indiana Pacers logo

IND

NBA | Fri 10/23, 11:00 PM
Minnesota Timberwolves logo

MIN

Orlando Magic logo

ORL

NBA | Fri 10/23, 11:00 PM
New York Knicks logo

NYK

Boston Celtics logo

BOS

NBA | Fri 10/23, 11:00 PM
Toronto Raptors logo

TOR

Washington Wizards logo

WAS

NBA | Fri 10/23, 11:00 PM
Detroit Pistons logo

DET

Miami Heat logo

MIA

NBA | Sat 10/24, 12:00 AM
Houston Rockets logo

HOU

San Antonio Spurs logo

SAS

NBA | Sat 10/24, 1:30 AM
New Orleans Pelicans logo

NOP

Utah Jazz logo

UTA

NBA | Sat 10/24, 1:30 AM
Los Angeles Clippers logo

LAC

Los Angeles Lakers logo

LAL

NBA | Sat 10/24, 2:00 AM

Boston Celtics Betting FAQs